Z Move Basic
Z Move Basic
The price includes VAT.
For Croatia, payment is made in HRK at the middle exchange rate of the Croatian National Bank.
Delivery is free for all items (EU zone, Federation of BiH, Republic of Serbia, Republic of Macedonia, Republic of Montenegro and Republic of Kosovo). For countries outside the EU and the above Republic, delivery is free for orders of 2 or more items.
Combining ancient knowledge and modern technologies, we have created Z MOVE cream that contains the right selection and the ideal ratio of natural essential oils and minerals that, in the best way and on several levels, nourish you and your skin.
- Improves the condition of damaged skin
- Improves mobility
- Relieves inflammatory problems
Z MOVE Cream is 100% natural and does not contain any preservatives or additives.
Nowadays, when we take large amounts of harmful substances into the skin and into the body, Z MOVE cream is the choice for those who want to stay connected with nature.
Because Z MOVE cream does not contain preservatives or additives, the cream is "sensitive" to temperature and atmospheric influences. Be sure to store it in a dry, cool and dark place, and after opening, consume it within 90 days.
Weight 40 gr
Carefully read the description of all the ingredients contained in Z MOVE cream and you will discover that, in addition to nourishing the skin, there is much more you can use it for.
Purpose: Skin cream, 100% natural, without preservatives and additives
After opening, use within 90 days at the latest.
EXPIRY DATE AND CHECK NUMBER: Printed on the packaging.
Store in a dark and cool place up to 24 C, out of reach of children. Not intended for people hypersensitive to the essential oils of Eucalyptus and Rosemary. If you are allergic to any of the ingredients, do not use the cream. Avoid application to the eye area as evaporation of essential oils may cause slight eye irritation. The cream is intended for external use only.
Because it does not contain preservatives and additives, as well as any ingredient that is not 100% natural, it should be stored in a dark and cool place. If not stored properly or consumed within 90 days after opening, the most sensitive component (Shea butter) can lose its pleasant smell and desired quality.
Ingredients / INCI: Zeolite, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Citriodora Leaf Oil, Nigella Sativa Seed Oil, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Aqua
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Croatia
MANUFACTURER: SIMBIOZA j.d.o.o., Kurilovečka 2A, 10410 Velika Gorica, Croatia
The term zeolite was originally coined in the 18th century by Swedish geologist Axel Cronstedt. He observed that rapidly heating the material produced large amounts of steam from water that had been adsorbed by the material. The name zeolite literally means boiling stone ( from the Greek zeo, meaning “to boil” and lithos meaning “stone).
It contains minerals: calcium, iron chromium, zinc and magnesium that are of paramount importance for our health. Due to its antioxidative properties, it has a beneficial effect on body detoxification. It balances PH reducing acidity in the body and facilitates reduction of the oxidative stress.
For topical use, the optimal use is in the form of a cream. It nourishes the skin and has a soothing effect on skin conditions, such as: seborrhea, psoriasis, acne, neurodermatitis, various forms of inflammatory conditions, dandruff and fungi.
Shea butter "African Gold"
Shea butter or karite butter, is a fat extracted from a nut of a shea tree that grows in tropical areas of Africa. The fruit of the tree is dried and ground into a powder that is boiled in the water. During the cooking it releases fat that hardens and is used as butter.
African saying is that every tree that grows in Savannah gives divine fruit. In the case of shea butter, that in translation from the Bamanakan language means “sacred”, it is indeed the truth. Shea butter has been in use for its healing properties for more than 2000 years, in skin care, as well as a treatment for rheumatic pains, muscle inflammation and baby skin care.
Due to its composition and properties, shea butter is irreplaceable for everyday skin care. It contains large amounts unsaturated fatty acids (between 7 and 12%), vitamins A and E, as well as abundance of proteins and minerals. It is particularly effective for skin regeneration and for care of mature and wrinkled skin (antiaging effect). It has anti inflammatory action and helps with different skin diseases: psoriasis, neurodermatitis and acne. It also aids in healing of minor wounds, scratches and burns. It is particularly beneficial for prevention of stretch marks during pregnancy.
It improves capillary circulation which increases flow of oxygen in tissues and improves elimination of metabolic by products, i.e. toxins.
Rosemary Essential Oil
Rosemary is an irreplaceable plant. It is precious as a culinary herb, as well as one of the most popular essential oils. Due to its health benefits it has been revered since antiquity.
Paracelsus, a German-Swiss physician and botanist who contributed greatly to the understanding of herbal medicine in 16th century, valued rosemary oil because for its body-strenghtening ability.
Centuries of extensive use and modern research have shown that Paracelsus was right and that indeed it is a very beneficial essential oil for a wide spectrum of health concerns and conditions.
Essential oil of rosemary is characterized by woodsy, citrus-like fragrance and many benefits for skin and hair care. It is routinely used in natural cosmetic preparations for its beneficial effect on the skin prone to acne or cellulite. Regular application to scalp stimulates hair growth.
Due to its positive effect on circulation rosemary essential oil is used in preparations for improving circulation and combat cellulite. It also has a strong analgesic effect and is beneficial for treating headaches, muscle and joint pain.
Lemon Eucalyptus Oil
Lemon Eucalyptus grows wild in tropical and subtropical areas of Australia. Nowadays it is also cultivated in Brazil, Democratic Republic of Congo, Seychelles, South Africa, Indonesia, Morocco, Guatemala and in Mediterranean. Lemon eucalyptus forests are favored by bee keepers because of high quality honey that is abundantly produced by bees foraging in treetops.
Essential oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of the lemon-scented plant through steam distillation.
It is an excellent lipolytic (act upon subcutaneous fat tissue) and it is used in cosmetic preparations to treat cellulite.
Essential oil of lemon eucalyptus (Eucalyptus citriodora) has pronounced anti inflammatory, anti fungal, calming, analgesic and lipolytic effect. These health benefits may help in treating arthritis, arthrosis, muscle pain and stiffness.
This essential oil is also excellent insect repellent, particularly against mosquitos.
Black Cumin Oil
Black cumin has been used for health and wellness for thousands of years. It is one of the most beneficial medicinal plants. Even the Prophet Mohammed wrote in his book “Hadith”: “Back cumin cures all diseases, except death.”
Small bottles of black cumin oil were found in the tomb of Pharaoh Tutankhamun, Queen Nefertiti and Cleopatra have used it as a beauty tonic, specifically for skin and hair.
There have been at least 100 published, reviewed articles since year 1964, that addressed topic of “The use of black cumin oil.” These studies have confirmed facts known to Near Eastern and North African cultures for thousands of years – back cumin is cure for almost everything.
Although, over hundreds of years back cumin has been used and applied in various ways, we have listed those applications that have been proven through scientific research in the last fifty years.
Analgesic – relieves or reduces sensation of pain
Antibacterial - destroys or inhibits the growth of harmful bacteria
Anti inflammatory – reduces inflammation
Antimicrobial – kills or inhibits growth of harmful microorganisms
Antioxidative – prevents or slows harmful oxidative stress of cells in the body, particularly beneficial against free radicals
Antifungal – destroys or reduces fungal growth
Antispasmodic – prevents or alleviates muscle spasms
It is commonly reported that black cumin oil is a panacea, i.e. cure all, and that may be the reason that many have not taken it seriously, as a decidedly potent natural remedy for a large number of serious conditions. It needs to be taken into consideration that those small seeds have an ideal chemical composition which makes black cumin by far superior to most plants. They contain proteins, carbohydrates, saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, thiamine, niacin, folic acid, calcium, iron, beta carotene and many other valuable ingredients.
It is beneficial for skin conditions, such as scars, stretch marks, eczema, psoriasis, neurodermatitis, acne, rosacea, with seborrheic dermatitis nourishes and soothes dry and scaly skin. It is presumed that black cumin oil prevents wrinkles and that with everyday use existing small wrinkles will be reduced. It is also especially suited for skin with tendency to redness and inflammation, because it soothes and nourishes and has anti inflammatory action.
Dermal application: makes nails stronger and gives them shine, prevents hair loss and has anti dandruff action, nourishes dry skin, reduces wrinkles, regenerates damaged skin cells.
First traces of cultivation of olive trees have been recorded in the area of Central Asia, 4000 years BC. There have been many legends and records through history that talk about value of olive oil. In Ancient Athens, at the big event know as Panathenaic Games, winners in the gymnastic, musical and other competitions were rewarded with amphoras filled with olive oil.
According to Greek mythology, city of Athens was named after goddess Pallas Athena, goddess of peace and freedom, because she gave to the city the tree: “..whose oil gives light, heals wounds, is exceptional food, excellent taste and energy.”
Many peoples consider olive oil sacred and a symbol of strength and health.
Today it has become widely popular and an obligatory part of all cuisines in the world, as well as in cosmetic industry.
Abundance of antioxidants hidden in olive oil help to protect skin from harmful influence of free radicals that have a tendency to lead to skin aging.
This oil is a natural moisturizer that keeps skin hydrated, and with that elastic, smooth, shiny and pliable.
Magical olive oil is a natural remedy for acne, and at same time it also diminishes acne scars.
Vitamin E, flavonoids and polyphenols from olive oil help in removing hyperpigmentation of the skin, skin impurities, as well as dead skin cells, making skin healthy from the inside and outside.
Keep in dark and cool place, up to 24o C, out of reach of children. It is not intended for persons with sensitivity to essential oils of Eucalyptus and Rosemary. If you have allergy to any of these components, do not use the cream. Avoid applying around the skin of the eyes, evaporation of essential oils can cause mild eye irritation. The cream is intended for external use only.
Since Z MOVE Cream contains no preservatives and additives and all ingredients are 100% natural, it is necessary to keep it in a dark and cool place. If it is not stored in a correct wy, or if it is not used up within 90 days, quality of the most sensitive component (Shea butter) can diminish, and the cream will loose its pleasant smell and desired quality. It is a small price to pay, since in return you have a 100% natural preparation, of the best quality.
Amazing cream. I didn't believe it would be such a quick relief!
I recommend the cream to my patients with skin problems. It works quickly with maximum effect!
The cream helped me a lot with the burn. The skin healed quickly without scarring. I recommend to everyone!
CPSR Reg. No.
1223/2009 - 225-1/2014
Certification Institution CERTEX
127636 - P00477/13
Head of Department for General Use and Medical Devices
No-2663499 – ID – 121755
Department of Orthopaedic Surgery, University Hospital Center Zagreb
CPSR Reg.No.1223/2009 - 225-1/2014
Phycisal-chemichal properties of each substance were tested by supplier according their specification and each substance satisfies requirements. All suppliers data were checked and final results of testing product is 100% Natural product for skin care, Z MOVE cream.
EUROFINS / BEL NOVAMNN s.r.o.
Certification Institution CERTEX
Head of certification institution
HZZJZ cN: 127636 - P00477/13
Z Move cream is product for its raw material and efficient operation can be classified into the category of specialty cosmetics
Head of Department for General Use and Medical Devices
Mr.sc.Vjera Heberle dipl.ing.
CPNP No-2663499 - ID - 121755
After injury to the startup system, inflammation occurs which causes the pain of the wrist and the muscular connective tissue, resulting in the development of the pain syndrome. The most commonly occurring pain with swelling of the injured area is the main limiting factor in starting and in everyday life. Many people with such ailments try to reduce inflammation and pain in various ways, for example by putting on swelling and the like. The consequence of inflammation after injury is, among other things, skin changes. Such skin changes may contribute to decreased mobility of the joint muscular system. "Z move" cream is a product that I personally used on my skin after the problems I developed during my activities. After the positive experiences I had with the "Z move" cream, I would suggest that it be used.
Mislav Jelic, M.D., PhD
Department of Orthopaedic Surgery
University Hospital Center Zagreb